French                                                                                                                      

State Officers          State Secretariat          District Deputies          Directors          Councils     Return To Directory

District No. 1  - English  (Saint John Diocese)
Craig Campbell (Brenda) - 2014
145 Helen Street, Woodstsock, N.B., E7M 1W7
Tel.: 328-4513
Email: kofc2234@bellaliant.com
Councils:
2234E - p.22
6414E - p.25
6741E - p.27

Woodstock
Perth Andover
Bath
District No. 2  - Bilingual  (Saint John Diocese)
Darren J. Doerr (Sylvie Alarie) - 2014
30 Ripley Street, Oromocto, N.B., E2V 4P8
Tél: 208-1144
Email: canadagradea@yahoo.ca
Councils:
6774E - p.28
8409F - p.38
6770F - p.28

Oromocto
Ste-Anne-des-Pays-Bas
Saint John West, Msgr W. Osborne

District No. 3  - English  (Saint John Diocese)
Arthur Noseworthy (Connie) - 2013
83 Brookdale Drive, Hanwell, N.B., E3C 1M5
Tel.: 206-0885R

Email: anosewc600@rogers.com

Councils:
1942E - p.22
3502E - p.23
8654E - p.38
9496E - p.41

Fredericton
Minto
St-Theresa
Lincoln

District No. 4  - English  (Saint John Diocese)

Bryan E. Murphy (Mary) - 2015
63 Sherwood Drive, Saint John, N.B., E2J 3H7
Tel.: 214-3347R, 658-6711B
Email: bryanemurphy@yahoo.ca
Councils:
0937E - p.21
6595E - p.28
8364E - p.37
11201E - p.43
11569E - p.43

Saint John (Bishop McMahon)
Saint John East (Father Eugene O’Leary)
Saint John, St-Joachim’s
Saint John (Father Joseph A. Hanebry
Black’s Harbour

District No 5  - English  (Saint John Diocese)

Peter G. Heffernan - 2015
268 Montreal Avenue, Saint John, N.B., E2M 3K6
Tel.: 651-5224
Email: peterhef@nbnet.nb.ca
Councils:
6581E - p.27
6766E - p.28
8094E - p.36
8213E - p.37
9176E - p.39

Saint John North
Rothesay
Lancaster
Sussex
Grand Bay

District No. 6  - English  (Saint John Diocese)

Richard D. Sugden (Norma) - 2016
7 Cedar Street
Miramichi, N.B. E1N 3M7
Tel.: 773-0883
Email: richardsugden@bellaliant.net
Councils:
1219E - p.21
4886E - p.24
6404E - p.25
7481E - p.32
8381E - p.38

Chatham
Newcastle
Doaktown
Renous
Nelson-Miramichi

District No. 7  - French  (Moncton Diocese)

Elie LeBlanc (Béatrice)
07-18, rue Court, Richibouctou, N.-B., E4W 4A3
Tel.: 523-5613
Courriel: leblancelie3@gmail.com
Councils:
7128F - p.31
7709F - p.34
8341F - p.37
9092F - p.39
9204F - p.40

St-Charles
Richibouctou Village
Acadieville
Baie Ste-Anne
Richibouctou

District No. 8  - French  (Moncton Diocese)

Roger Pellerin (Claudette) - 2015
689, Ch des Dallaires, Ste-Marie-de-Kent, N.-B., E4S 1S5
Tel.: 955-3809
Email: pellerog@gmail.com
Councils:
6837F - p.29
7010F - p.31
7535F - p.33
7948F - p.35
9545F - p.41

Cocagne
Bouctouche
Grande-Digue
Ste-Marie-de-Kent
Notre-Dame

District No. 9  - French  (Moncton Diocese)

Jean-Roch Goupil (Gisèle) - 2013
108, rue Pellerin, Moncton, N.-B., E1C 9W1
Tel.: 388-1231
Courriel: goupil@nbnet.nb.ca
Councils:
6468F - p.26
6796F - p.28
10079F - p.42
11985F - p.44

Louis-Hébert
Dieppe
Memramcook-Est
Rév. Alphonse de Liguori

District No. 10  - English  (Moncton Diocese)

Allison J. Kavanaugh (Corinne) - 2014
31 Grindstone Drive, Riverview, N.B., E1B 4A1
Tel.: 389-3913
Email: kavanaughal@gmail.com
Councils:
1310E- p.21
7940E- p.35
8431E- p.38
9270E- p.40

Moncton
St-Augustine
Pointe du Chêne
Riverview

District No. 11  - French  (Moncton Diocese)

Louis Allard (Marie) - 2016
60, rue Tipperary, Shediac, N.-B., E4P 2V9
Tel.: 533-1021
Email: jallard@nb.sympatico.ca
Councils:
7334F - p.32
9178F - p.40
10251F - p.42
10271F - p.42
10319F - p.43

Shediac
Cap-Pelé
Barachois
Scoudouc
Haute-Aboujagane

District No. 12  - French  (Bathurst Diocese)

Simard Beaudin (Gertrude) - 2013
3063, Rte 305, Pigeon Hill, N.-B., E8T 2V6
Tel.: 344-7623
Email: simbeaudin@hotmail.com
Councils:
3514F - p.24
8706F - p.39
10021F - p.42
11272F - p.43

Shippagan
St-Raphaël
Inkerman
Lamèque

District No 13  - French  (Bathurst Diocese)

Audon St-Pierre (Linda) - 2010
11877, Rte 11, Village Blanchard, NB, E8P 1P9
Tel.: 727-6343
Email: audonstpierre@live.ca
Councils:
6377F - p.25
6952F - p.30
6987F - p.30
7088F - p.31
9961F - p.41

Caraquet
Bertrand
Grand-Anse
Bas-Caraquet
Pokemouche

District No 14  - French  (Bathurst Diocese)

Roger Austin (Monique) - 2013
859, rue L. A. Losier, Tracadie-Sheila. N.-B., E1X 1B9
Tel.: 395-4774; Cell : 394-5088
Email: roger.austin1946@outlook.com
Councils:
5619F - p.25
6967F - p.30
8164F - p.36
13120F - p.45

Tracadie
Sheila
Lagacéville
Beaverbrook

District No 15  - French  (Bathurst Diocese)

Patrice Power (Mélanie Leclair) - 2017
45, rue Victor, St-Irénée, N.-B., E1X 2E4
Tel.: 395-5309; Cell : 399-2522
Councils:
7529F - p.33
7931F - p.35
8035F - p.35
8106F - p.36

Rivière-du-Portage
Pont-Landry
St-Irénée
Brantville

District No 16  - French  (Bathurst Diocese)

Claude M. Vermette (Donna) - 2015
30542, route 134, McLeods, N.-B., E3N 5W2
Tel.: 759-8900R, 753-4780B
Email: cmv@nb.aibn.com
Councils:
946F - p.22
4856E - p.24
7089F - p.31
7482F - p.33

Campbellton
Dalhousie
Atholville
Val D’Amours

District No 17  - French  (Bathurst Diocese)

Gaëtan J. Lapierre (Rita) - 2016
59, rue Isabelle, Charlo, N.-B., E8E 2L2
Tel.: 509-0189; Cell : 760-0679
Email: gaetanolapierre@hotmail.com
Councils:
6957F - p.30
7802F - p.34
8292F - p.37

Eel River Crossing
Dundee
Charlo

District No 18 - French  (Bathurst Diocese)

Robert Héroux (Rita) - 2012
223, rue Marie, Beresford, N.-B., E8K 1P5
Tel.: 548-2090
Email: ri18bert@gmail.com
Councils:
8189F - p.36
8704F - p.39
9351F - p.40
9994F - p.41
12215F - p.44
13744F - p.45

Beresford
Petit-Rocher
Allardville
Pointe-Verte
Notre-Dame du Rosaire
St-Sauveur

District No 19  - English  (Bathurst Diocese)

Michael White (Gail) - 2014
5 Pine Drive, South Tetagouche, N.B., E2A 4Z3
Tel.: 546-4750
Email: whitemip@nbnet.nb.ca
Councils:
1935E - p.22
12031E - p.44

Bathurst
Bathurst

District No 20  - French  (Diocèse d’Edmundston)

Guy N. Cyr (Jeannine) - 2015
613, Ch. Portage, Grand-Sault, N.-B., E3Z 1M5
Tel.: 473-1023R, 473-2739B
Email: cdec@bellaliant.com
Councils:
2331F - p.23
6841F - p.29
7222F - p.32

Grand-Sault
Drummond
Saint-André

District No 21  - French  (Edmundston Diocese)

Robert Sinclair - 2015
175 Mgr Martin-Est, Saint-Quentin, N.-B. E8A 1W3
Tel.: 504-0286; Cell : 235-0276
Courriel: jacqueline_robert@hotmail.com
Councils:
2743F - p.23
3036F - p.23
6485F - p.26
7576F - p.34

Saint-Léonard
Saint-Quentin
Ste-Anne-de-Madawaska
Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes

District No 22  - French  (Edmundston Diocese)

Réjean R. Bonenfant - 2015
4850, route 120, Lac Baker, N.-B., E7A 1M4
Tel.: 992-3287; Cell : 737-3126
Email: rejeanr.bonenfant@gmail.com
Councils:
1932F - p.21
3764F - p.24
7188F - p.32
7543 – p.34

Edmundston, Mgr Conway
Clair, Mgr Lionel Daigle
St-François, Rév I. N. Dumont
Edmundston-Est

District No 23  - French  (Edmundston Diocese)

Marcel Boudreau (Diane) - 2016
24, rue Grondin, Saint-Jacques N.-B., E7B 1J6
Tel.: 739-5719, 733-0182
Email: marcel3321@gmail.com
Councils:
6431F - p.26
6524F - p.27
6898F - p.29
7503F - p.33

Saint-Jacques
Saint-Basile
Rivière-Verte
Saint-Joseph